HSC Trophy Holders

 

Please see below the holders of the Hartlepool Swimming Club Trophies following the 2014 Club Gala.
As this is the first Gala following the change of dimensions to the Mill House Leisure Centre Swimming pool (33m to 25m) all of the 2014 time are new club records.

If you are interested in sponsoring any of the trophies/events please contact Ian Bullock (Head Coach) headcoach@hartlepoolsc.co.uk

Event Trophy Age Group Boys / Girls Distance / Stroke Name 2014 Winning Time (MM:SS.00)
Event 4 Moody Cup 6 Girls 1 Width Free Esme Davison 00:17.39
Event 6 Country Hamper Shield 6 Girls 1 Width Back Esme Davison 00:16.90
Event 3 E-Merce Cup 7 Girls 1 Width Free Penny Sancaster 00:10.20
Event 4 NCB Trophy 7 Boys 1 Width Free Aaron Moran 00:12.53
Event 5 Alyson Jones Cup 7 Girls 1 Width Back Penny Sancaster 00:12.09
Event 6 Maggie Bridal Trophy 7 Boys 1 Width Back Aaron Moran 00:13.65
Event 4 HSC Red Cup 8 Boys 1 Width Free Tobias Fletcher 00:07.68
Event 6 Helmsman Cup 8 Boys 1 Width Back Tobias Fletcher 00:08.72
Event 7 Sands Shield 9 & 10 Girls 100m IM Olivia Maddison 01:50.90
Event 8 Moody Cup 9 & 10 Boys 100m IM Nathan Dixon 01:22.83
Event 9 HSC Ladies Challenge Cup 9 & 10 Girls 50m Fly Olivia Maddison 00:49.53
Event 10 Sportsworld Trophy 9 & 10 Boys 50m Fly Nathan Dixon 00:37.15
Event 13 TV Oldfield Cup 9 & 10 Girls 50m Back Olivia Maddison 00:46.57
Event 14 Headland Trophy 9 & 10 Boys 50m Back Nathan Dixon 00:36.60
Event 17 Peter Wilgress Trophy 9 & 10 Girls 50m Breast Olivia Maddison 01:03.68
Event 18 Peter Wilgress Trophy 9 & 10 Boys 50m Breast Nathan Dixon 00:46.90
Event 21 Individual Schoolgirls Trophy 9 & 10 Girls 50m Free Olivia Maddison 00:43.90
Event 22 Honours Trophy 9 & 10 Boys 50m Free Nathan Dixon 00:32.70
Event 1 Supporters Trophy 10 Girls 200m Freestyle Olivia Maddison 03:27.93
Event 2 Leeds Building Society Trophy 10 Boys 200m Freestyle Nathan Dixon 02:26.85
Event 25 RHM Shield 05 – 11 Girls 200m IM
Event 26 SIB Trophy 05 – 11 Boys 200m IM Nathan Dixon
Event 27 Colin Bird Shield 05 – 11 Girls 800m Free-style
Event 28 Gus Robinson Trophy 05 – 11 Boys 1500m Free-style
Event 1 W Hutchinson Trophy 11 & 12 Girls 200m Freestyle Maisie Cooper 02:42.67
Event 2 G Shipley Memorial Trophy 11 & 12 Boys 200m Freestyle William Lynn 02:24.76
Event 7 Brighton Trophy 11 & 12 Girls 100m IM Sarah Shears 01:40.15
Event 8 Sands Shield 11 & 12 Boys 100m IM Olivia Maddison 01:50.90
Event 11 Jubilee Trophy 11 & 12 Girls 100m Fly Sarah Shears 01:55.16
Event 12 Marks & Spencer Trophy 11 & 12 Boys 100m Fly Joseph Bennett 01:49.09
Event 15 Kenneth Frankling Cup 11 & 12 Girls 100m Breast Maisie Cooper 01:42.15
Event 16 Summerside Trophy 11 & 12 Boys 100m Breast William Lynn 01:44.06
Event 19 Jackie Hessler Trophy 11 & 12 Girls 100m Back Maisie Cooper 01:26.25
Event 20 Jackie Hessler Trophy 11 & 12 Boys 100m Back William Lynn 01:26.09
Event 23 Yorkshire Bank Cup 11 & 12 Girls 100m Free Maisie Cooper 01:17.00
Event 24 HSC Honours Cup 11 & 12 Boys 100m Free William Lynn 01:05.84
Event 25 Margaret Auton Shield 12 + Girls 200m IM Katie Laybourn
Event 26 Dorothy Harrison Trophy 12 + Boys 200m IM Adam Dixon
Event 27 Judith Turnbull Trophy 12 + Girls 800m Free-style Katie Laybourn
Event 28 Clive Hill Trophy 12 + Boys 1500m Free-style William Lynn
Event 1 Judith Sirs Trophy 13 + Girls 200m Freestyle Katie Laybourn 02:18.90
Event 2 Ron Sharp Trophy 13 + Boys 200m Freestyle Adam Dixon 02:19.00
Event 7 Carol King Shield 13 + Girls 100m IM Katie Laybourn 01:15.22
Event 8 Sands Cup 13 + Boys 100m IM Sam McMorris 01:07.40
Event 11 Arthur Clennett Trophy 13 + Girls 100m Fly Katie Laybourn 01:11.79
Event 12 Advanced Motors 13 + Boys 100m Fly Sam McMorris 01:04.15
Event 15 J Appleyard Trophy 13 + Girls 100m Breast Emily Rafferty 01:28.30
Event 16 Paul Nielson Trophy 13 + Boys 100m Breast Adam Dixon 01:26.66
Event 19 Walker Trophy 13 + Girls 100m Back Katie Laybourn 01:14.60
Event 20 BOC Gasses Trophy 13 + Boys 100m Back Adam Dixon 01:14.20
Event 23 Sands Cup 13 + Girls 100m Free Sam McMorris 01:07.40
Event 24 Supporters Trophy 13 + Boys 100m Free Sam McMorris 01:02.95

 

The full list of results can be found here: HSC 2014 Club Gala Full results

Leave a Reply

Instagram Google+